Top image Board of Election Mercury
| HOME | SITE MAP | FORMS | ELECTION CALENDAR | CONTACT US |  Facebook  YouTube  Twitter
 
2014 Elections
dot 2014 Gubernatorial Election Calendar
dot 2014 Harford County Candidate List
dot 2014 Statewide Candidate List
dot Gubernatorial Primary 2014 Sample Ballots
Primary Sample Ballot
dot Military / Overseas Voters
2014 Gubernatorial Primary Election
dot 2014 Election Night Results
Elections
dot Absentee Voting
dot Elections Archive (1994-Present)
dot Provisional Voting
dot Registration Figures
dot Voting System
Voters
dot Change Your Registration
dot Contacting Your Elected Officials
dot Find Your Precinct
dot Help America Vote Act
dot How to Register to Vote
dot Important Deadlines for 2014
dot League of Women Voters
dot Rumor Control
dot Voter Registration Volunteer
dot Voters wtih Disabilities
dot Voting Locations
Candidates
dot Campaign Finance
dot Qualifications
dot Voter Lists
dot Campaign Signs
Election Maps
dot Congressional
dot Councilmanic
dot Legislative
dot Polling Places
dot Legal Precinct Descriptions
Election Board
dot Welcome
dot Contact Information
dot Meet The Board
space
| Home |
UNOFFICIAL ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Harford County Gubernatorial Primary Election - Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Election results will be reported as cumulative, not by precinct. Individual precinct returns will be available on Wednesday, June 25, 2014. 

  • Harford County  ELECTIONS are open to ALL REGISTERED VOTERS.
  • Early voting results will be reported as one total, not by individual precincts.
  • Totals on this page reflect the votes for Harford County ONLY.  District wide results can be viewed at State Board of Elections.
  • Official precinct by precinct returns will be available from this site once the Election Canvass has been completed and the results declared official by the State Board of Elections.
  • Thursday, June 26, 2014 at 10am - 1st Absentee Canvass
  • Wednesday, July 2, 2014 at 10am - Provisional Ballot
  • Monday, July 7, 2014 at 10am - 2nd Absentee Ballot Canvass

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD DETAIL ELECTION NIGHT REPORT

Untitled

CURRENT UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RETURNS
GEMS ELECTION RESULTS

Election Summary Report
Gubernatorial Primary Election
Harford County, Maryland
Tuesday, June 24, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Unofficial Results

06/24/14
23:14:38

Registered Voters 158858

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR DEM
Total

Brown-Ulman 4977 33.74%
Gansler-Ivey 4797 32.52%
Jaffe-Jaffe 152 1.03%
Mizeur-Coates 4333 29.38%
Smith-Tucker 167 1.13%
Walsh-Wingate-Pennac 323 2.19%

COMPTROLLER DEM
Total

Franchot, Peter 10918 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL DEM
Total

Braveboy, Aisha 2369 16.76%
Cardin, Jon S. 5149 36.44%
Frosh, Brian E. 6614 46.80%

U.S. CONGRESS 1 DEM
Total

LaFerla, John 2465 34.26%
Tilghman, Bill 4729 65.74%

U.S. CONGRESS 2 DEM
Total

Rundquist, Paul 643 11.17%
Ruppersberger, C. A. 4462 77.48%
Taylor, Blaine 654 11.36%

STATE SENATOR 7 DEM
Total

Letke, Kim 2589 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 34 DEM
Total

Helton, Arthur Henry 2877 38.74%
James, Mary-Dulany 4550 61.26%

STATE SENATOR 35 DEM
Total

Kelly, Bridget 2372 100.00%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 7 DEM
Total

Bowie Jr., Bob 2134 33.22%
Definbaugh, Pete 2126 33.09%
Gifford, Norman Jr. 2164 33.69%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 34A DEM
Total

Johnson, Steve 1530 18.43%
Lisanti, Mary Ann 2391 28.81%
Murray, Pat 1749 21.07%
Posey-Moss, Marla 1857 22.37%
Terry, Maria A 773 9.31%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 34B DEM
Total

Beverley, Cassandra 1662 77.81%
Dinger, Jeff 474 22.19%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 35B DEM
Total

Elliott, Jeffrey 2184 51.98%
Lamey, Daniel Lewis 2018 48.02%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE DEM
Total

Werner, Joseph 10230 100.00%

PRES COUNTY COUNCIL DEM
Total

Boardman,Christopher 4613 37.32%
Thornton, James "Jim 7749 62.68%

COUNTY COUNCIL A DEM
Total

Guthrie, Dion F. 2129 100.00%

COUNTY COUNCIL C DEM
Total

Kazimir, Gina A. 1679 100.00%

COUNTY COUNCIL E DEM
Total

Kreamer, Barbara Osb 1238 57.99%
Peaker, Duvowel M. 897 42.01%

COUNTY COUNCIL F DEM
Total

Smith, Joseph C. 1985 100.00%

JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT 3 DEM
Total

Curtin, Yolanda L. 10519 100.00%

STATE'S ATTORNEY DEM
Total

Trostle, Steven 10230 100.00%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT DEM
Total

Neuman, Robert Jay J 10245 100.00%

SHERIFF DEM
Total

Bane, Jesse 11116 100.00%

DEM CENT COMM FEMALE DEM
Total

Dehmer, Pamela E. 7862 17.22%
Fournier, Nicky 6614 14.49%
Kreamer, Barbara Osb 7955 17.43%
Robertson, Tracy 7941 17.40%
Salvatore, Jean M. 7391 16.19%
Wilson, Cheri C. 7883 17.27%

DEM CENT COMM MALE DEM
Total

Boardman,Christopher 7652 17.50%
Hunter, Cordell 7686 17.58%
Kovach, Russ 7349 16.81%
Myers, Tom 8124 18.58%
Robertson, Jason G. 7902 18.07%
Weerasooriya, Tishan 5014 11.47%

GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR REP
Total

Craig-Haddaway 8088 45.86%
George-Aloi 1215 6.89%
Hogan-Rutherford 7160 40.60%
Lollar-Timmerman 1174 6.66%

COMPTROLLER REP
Total

Campbell, William H. 13803 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL REP
Total

Pritzker, Jeffrey N. 13529 100.00%

U.S. CONGRESS 1 REP
Total

Goff, Jonathan Jr 3038 22.67%
Harris, Andy 10362 77.33%

U.S. CONGRESS 2 REP
Total

Banach, David 2867 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 7 REP
Total

Jennings, J. B. 4422 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 34 REP
Total

Cassilly, Bob 4925 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 35 REP
Total

Norman, Wayne 4001 74.33%
Wilson, Thomas J. 1382 25.67%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 7 REP
Total

Impallaria, Rick 3352 23.99%
McDonough, Pat 3888 27.83%
Seman, David 2253 16.13%
Sutherland, Tina 1032 7.39%
Szeliga, Kathy 3447 24.67%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 34A REP
Total

Blizzard, Mike 1282 27.54%
Boyson, Beth 1094 23.50%
Glass, Glen 2279 48.96%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 34B REP
Total

McComas, Susan K. 2424 100.00%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES 35B REP
Total

Cassilly, Andrew 3117 35.53%
Gallion, Jason 2685 30.61%
Reilly, Teresa 2971 33.87%

COUNTY EXECUTIVE REP
Total

Glassman, Barry 14719 100.00%

PRES COUNTY COUNCIL REP
Total

Paterniti, Todd 2065 12.60%
Slutzky, Richard C. 7823 47.74%
Wagner, Robert S. 6498 39.66%

COUNTY COUNCIL A REP
Total

Baldwin, Yvonne 616 43.38%
Perrone Jr., Mike 804 56.62%

COUNTY COUNCIL B REP
Total

Woods, Joe 2591 100.00%

COUNTY COUNCIL C REP
Total

Daxon, Eric W. 1046 34.49%
McMahan, James V. 1652 54.47%
Mitchell, David E. 335 11.05%

COUNTY COUNCIL D REP
Total

Grimmel, Johnathan C 1488 33.60%
Shrodes, Chad R. 2940 66.40%

COUNTY COUNCIL E REP
Total

Lambros, Daniel 747 29.40%
Miller, Blane H. III 277 10.90%
Sengstacke, Diane L. 544 21.41%
Vincenti, Patrick 918 36.13%
Wehrman Jr., Melvin 55 2.16%

COUNTY COUNCIL F REP
Total

Beulah, Curtis L. 1075 51.09%
Worrell, Monica Ann 1029 48.91%

JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT 3 REP
Total

Curtin, Yolanda L. 12833 100.00%

STATE'S ATTORNEY REP
Total

Cassilly, Joseph I. 13852 100.00%

CLERK CIRCUIT COURT REP
Total

Reilly, James 13567 100.00%

REGISTER OF WILLS REP
Total

Hopkins, Derek K. 13664 100.00%

SHERIFF REP
Total

Gahler, Jeffrey R 10210 63.90%
Ryan, John 5767 36.10%

REP CENT COMMITTEE REP
Total

Beam, Sharon 5182 4.06%
Beulah, Jean Elaine 4467 3.50%
Blake, Jessica 5234 4.10%
Buchanan, David H. 4106 3.21%
Christensen, Jan 3544 2.77%
Daly, Edward John 4030 3.15%
Daxon, Eric W. 3729 2.92%
Definbaugh, Wayne 3723 2.91%
DeLong, Scott 4218 3.30%
Fleckenstein, Joe 3581 2.80%
Gannon, Christopher 3005 2.35%
Gordon, Dan 2645 2.07%
Haggerty, Patrick 6087 4.76%
Impallaria, C. M. 5159 4.04%
Impallaria, Ricky D. 4957 3.88%
Johnson, Greg 2984 2.34%
Kidd, Scott 3445 2.70%
Kimble, Larry 3485 2.73%
Kiple, Carol M. 4420 3.46%
MacCubbin, Carol 5000 3.91%
Macko, Stephen Eric 1246 0.98%
McArtor, R. A. 1802 1.41%
McBride, Jeffery P 3797 2.97%
McGrady, Patrick L. 4902 3.84%
Meserve, Dane Alexan 1649 1.29%
Mullis, Paula R. 3570 2.79%
Novak, Mark 3648 2.86%
Perrone Jr., Mike 4517 3.54%
Pridgeon, Ryan Pat 2482 1.94%
Shrodes, Chad R. 7631 5.97%
Simon, Mike 2479 1.94%
Smedley, Sam 2166 1.70%
Trotta, Christina 4860 3.80%

BOARD OF EDUCATION B
Total

Frisch, Robert "Bob" 2609 49.59%
Johnson, Greg 809 15.38%
Runyeon, Laura 1843 35.03%

BOARD OF EDUCATION C
Total

Anker, John 1139 23.97%
Krchnavy, Alysson L. 1684 35.44%
Voskuhl, Joseph L. 1929 40.59%

BOARD OF EDUCATION D
Total

Reynolds, Nancy 3156 54.76%
Scholz, Chris 984 17.07%
Simon, Mike 1170 20.30%
Weerasooriya, Tishan 453 7.86%

BOARD OF EDUCATION E
Total

Gauthier, Rachel 1831 43.19%
Kaff, Arthur 1049 24.75%
Macko, Stephen Eric 599 14.13%
Michel, Barney 760 17.93%

BOARD OF EDUCATION F
Total

Fitzpatrick, Thomas 1819 39.78%
Fleckenstein, Joe 996 21.78%
Hitchings, Michael R 1758 38.44%
Untitled
REGISTRATION
STATISTICS
Democratic 67,508
Republican 70,769
American 3
Green 334
Libertarian 701
Unaffiliated 29,037
Others 1,194
Total Eligible 169,546
View Registration Figures
Currently
87 of 90
Precints Reported
EARLY VOTING
Results Are In
CONGRESSIONAL
-- DISTRICT 01 --
1-02 Results Are In
1-07 Results Are In
1-08 Results Are In
1-09 Results Are In
1-11 Results Are In
1-12 Results Are In
1-14 Results Are In
1-17 Results Are In
1-21 Results Are In
1-22 Results Are In
1-25 Results Are In
1-27 Results Are In
2-01 Results Are In
2-02 Results Are In
2-04 Results Are In
2-05 Results Are In
2-20 Results Are In
2-21 Results Are In
2-22 Results Are In
3-02 Results Are In
3-03 Results Are In
3-04 Results Are In
3-05 Results Are In
3-06 Results Are In
3-07 Results Are In
3-08 Results Are In
3-09 Results Are In
3-10 Results Are In
3-11 Results Are In
3-12 Results Are In
3-13 Results Are In
3-14 Results Are In
3-15 Results Are In
3-16 Results Are In
3-17 Results Are In
3-18 Results Are In
3-19 Results Are In
3-20 Results Are In
3-21 Results Are In
3-22 Results Are In
3-23 Results Are In
3-24 Results Are In
3-26 Results Are In
3-27 Results Are In
4-01 Results Are In
4-02 Results Are In
4-03 Results Are In
4-04 Results Are In
4-05 Results Are In
4-06 Results Are In
4-07 Results Are In
5-01 Results Are In
5-02 Results Are In
5-03 Results Are In
5-04 Results Are In
6-04 Results Are In
CONGRESSIONAL
-- DISTRICT 02 --
1-01 Results Are In
1-03 Results Are In
1-04 Results Are In
1-05 Results Are In
1-06 Results Are In
1-10 Results Are In
1-13 Results Are In
1-15 Results Are In
1-16 Results Are In
1-18 Results Are In
1-19 Results Are In
1-20 Results Are In
1-23 Results Are In
1-24 Results Are In
1-26 Results Are In
1-41 Results Are In
1-45 Results Are In
2-03 Results Are In
2-07 Results Are In
2-10 Results Are In
2-11 Results Are In
2-14 Results Are In
2-15 Results Are In
2-19 Results Are In
6-01 Results Are In
6-02 Results Are In
6-03 Results Are In
6-05 Results Are In
6-06 Results Are In
6-07 Results Are In
ABSENTEE/PROVISIONAL
1st Absentee CanvassResults Are NOT In
Provisional BallotResults Are NOT In
2nd Absentee Ballot CanvassResults Are NOT In

Harford County Board of Elections
133 Industry Lane, Forest Hill, Maryland 21050
410-638-3565 or 410-879-2000 -- (TTY) 711 -- (fax) 410-638-3310
E-Mail: elections@harfordcountymd.gov

Disclaimer Information